District Cup Preliminary and Quarter Final games
May 26, 2017
Clubs and Coaches please read

EMDSL Important Dates
May 5, 2017
Information for the 2017 Outdoor Season

Gus Fabrikis Bursary
Mar 30, 2017
Gus Fabrikis Bursary Application

Archives


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Boys Under 8 Tier 1 2009
Stallions 2PreNW Black
WFC BluePreStallions 3
Byron StrikePreStallions 1

Boys Under 8 Tier 2 2009
CroatiaPreNW Green
NW BlackPreGolden Feet

Boys Under 9 Tier 1 2008
Avengers RedPreWFC White
WFC BluePreSarnia FC
WFCPreByron Green

Boys Under 9 Tier 2 2008
SE HawksPreFlyers
Lambeth FCPreNW Black
NW GreenPreGolden Feet
IgnitePreSW Sharks
StrathroyPreTitans
StallionsPreAvengers Whi

Boys Under 10 Tier 1 2007
Sarnia FCPreCeltic Green
FlyersPreWFC
LYW NavyPreNW Black
SE ShockersPreCroatia
StallionsPreFlyers
CelticYellowPreLambeth

Boys Under 10 Tier 2 2007
NW BlackPreRebels
ImpactPreNW Green
StrathroyPreSpartans
LambethPreLYW 3 Lions
DragonsPreGolden Feet
NW GreenPreSpartans

Boys Under 11 Tier 1 2006
IgnitePreSpartans
Sarnia FCPreLU Sixers
ImpactPreLYW
LYW WhitePreByron Green
LYW NavyPreChatham

Boys Under 11 Tier 2 2006
StallionsPreLYW Spurs
DorchesterPreByronWhite
CobrasPreLambeth
CroatiaPreNW Black
FlyersPreWild Bunch

Boys Under 12 Tier 1 2005
StrikersPreNW Black
UnitedPreSW United
LYWPreStorm
StallionsPreLambeth

Boys Under 12 Tier 2 2005
NW BlackPreSarnia Black
SpartansPreLambeth
SpartansPreNW Black

Boys Under 13 Tier 1 2004
Attack2 - 0 Byron FC
Sarnia FC3 - 1 Titans
Ignite4 - 2 Croatia
Stallions3 - 1 Lambeth

Boys Under 13 Tier 2 2004
Red Bulls5 - 3 Huron
Falcons3 - 1 Spartans
Warriors3 - 0 Blazers

District Cup U13BT1 2004
Lambeth4 - 1 Titans

District Cup U13BT2 2004
WarriorsPreBlazers

Boys Under 14 Tier 1 2003
Bullets2 - 1 Titans

Boys Under 14 Tier 2 2003
Firehawks1 - 5 NW Black

District Cup U14BT2 2003
Sarnia FCPreNW Black

Boys Under 15 Tier 1 2002
Spartans1 - 4 NW Black
NW Black4 - 2 Croatia

Boys Under 15 Tier 2 2002
Spartans1 - 9 Sarnia FC
Sarnia FC3 - 2 Spartans
Rhinos6 - 2 Byron FC

Boys Under 16 Tier 1 2001
Croatia5 - 4 Spartans
LYW7 - 1 Stallions
Spartans5 - 1 Flyers
LYW4 - 1 Sarnia FC
Blaze Green0 - 0 Spartans

Boys Under 17/18 Tier 1 00/99
Lambeth2 - 1 Titans
United0 - 0 Sarnia FC

Boys Under 17/18 Tier 2 00/99
Spartans2 - 0 Panthers

Girls Under 9 Tier 1 2008
Sarnia FCPreSW Crush
Marconi MagiPreByron Boom
FirebirdsPreStrikers
StrikersPreFirebirds
Sarnia FCPreByron Boom

Girls Under 9 Tier 2 2008
SE PumasPreKickers
FirebirdsPreNW Black
ExpressPreStrathroy

Girls Under 10 Tier 1 2007
BlazersYelloPreChatham
LYW WhitePreSpirit
LYW BluePreWoodstock
DynamitePreSarnia FC

Girls Under 10 Tier 2 2007
LambethPreDynamite 2
DorchesterPreNW Black
IgnitePreInferno
SW StrikersPreUnited Magic
LambethPreInferno

Girls Under 11 Tier 1 2006
NW BlackPreSparksWhite
LambethPreStrikers
LambethPreSparksWhite

Girls Under 11 Tier 2 2006
StrikersPreSteam
SynergyPreIgnite
WoodstockPreNW Black

Girls Under 12 Tier 1 2005
UnitedPreSpirit
LYW BluePreStrikers
ChathamPrePhoenix

Girls Under 12 Tier 2 2005
CelticPreDynamite
TitansPreUnited Dash

Girls Under 13 Tier 1 2004
Blasters1 - 1 Force
Spirit1 - 0 Strikers

Girls Under 13 Tier 2 2004
Croatia1 - 0 Sarnia FC
Ignite2 - 2 Strikers
Ignite0 - 2 Sarnia FC

Girls Under 14 Tier 1 2003
Byron Yellow6 - 2 Woodstock
Woodstock2 - 1 Attack
StrikersPreByron Green

Girls Under 14 Tier 2 2003
Ignite4 - 2 Lambeth
United 20 - 6 Wallaceburg
Lambeth4 - 1 Falcons
Ignite3 - 2 Lightning

Girls Under 15 Tier 1 2002
United2 - 2 Lambeth
United3 - 2 Cyclones
Lambeth4 - 2 Dynamo

Girls Under 16 Tier 1 2001
Sarnia FC2 - 1 Nw Black
Flames8 - 1 Warriors
SW Fusion5 - 13 Falcons

Girls Under 17 Tier 1 2000
Spirit0 - 2 Red Devils

Girls Under 18 Tier 1 1999
Storm12 - 0 Simcoe FC

 

 
© 2017, EMDSL  :: privacy
log in
forgot password?